Security & Privacy Policy

Health Addicts is fully committed to providing a secure website and shopping environment and to protecting your privacy. In accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the December 2001 amendments to the ‘Act’, any personal information collected through healthaddicts.com.au will be handled with the strictest confidence; stored securely and not on-sold or shared with any third party.

Personal Information

Health Addicts collects personal information at various points of the website navigation. The information collected through this website remains the sole property of healthaddicts.com.au and will not be sold to or shared with any other organisation or third party. Information such as email, and name details will be gathered through your membership registration.

Membership Registration

When you register to shop, any personal information provided, such as email and delivery address, phone numbers, birth dates etc, will remain strictly confidential.

Automatically Logged Information

Due to the nature of the internet, there is certain information that is automatically logged when you browse the Health Addicts website. This information can include your IP address and the browser that you are using, however the information gathered is purely statistical and is solely used to further develop our site, systems and service. The information gathered in this manner is not linked to any personal information collected through membership or purchasing processes.

Newsletter

Our website offers a regular email generated to advise members of new products and promotions on offer from Health Addicts. You can opt out of this email at any time.
By Health Addicts